Home Page

Who’s Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Meet the staff at Poppy Road

Meet the staff at Poppy Road 1 Mrs Debbie Glover Headteacher
Meet the staff at Poppy Road 2 Miss E Gembles Deputy Head/Year 2 Teacher

Key Stage 2 Team

Key Stage 2 Team 1 Miss S Dykes Year 6 Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team 2 Miss H Turner Year 6 Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team 3 Mrs N Hoyland Year 5 Teacher (shared)
Key Stage 2 Team 4 Mrs A Bannister Year 5 Teacher (shared)
Key Stage 2 Team 5 Miss F Riley Year 5 Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team 6 Miss C Nixon Year 4 Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team 7 Miss S Giles Year 4 Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team 8 Mrs R Kearney Year 3 Teacher (Shared)
Key Stage 2 Team 9 Ms S Firth Year 3 Teacher/Inclusion Leader (Share
Key Stage 2 Team 10 Mrs R Calvert Year 3 Teacher (shared)
Key Stage 2 Team 11 Mrs R Bulley Year 3 Teacher (shared)
Key Stage 2 Team 12 Mrs S Lyon Year 3 Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Key Stage 2 Team 13 Mrs L Brownlow Year 3 Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Key Stage 2 Team 14 Mrs H Sayles HLTA
Key Stage 2 Team 15 Mrs J Burroughs HLTA
Key Stage 2 Team 16 Mr J Castro HLTA
Key Stage 2 Team 17 Mrs C Wimberley TA
Key Stage 2 Team 18 Mrs L Bellwood TA
Key Stage 2 Team 19 Mrs K Nicholls TA
Key Stage 2 Team 20 Mrs P Holland TA
Key Stage 2 Team 21 Mrs S Hall TA
Key Stage 2 Team 22 Mrs R Pearson TA
Key Stage 2 Team 23 Mrs L Smith TA

Key Stage 1 Team

Key Stage 1 Team 1 Mrs K Haxby Year 2 Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team 2 Mrs S Harland Year 2 Teacher/Phase Leader
Key Stage 1 Team 3 Mrs L Iveson Year 1 Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team 4 Miss I Howarth Year 1 Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team 5 Miss R Marshall Year 1 Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team 6 Mrs M Whittaker Early Years Teacher/Phase Leader
Key Stage 1 Team 7 Mrs H McDonald Early Years Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team 8 Mrs S Arksey HLTA
Key Stage 1 Team 9 Mrs S Ross HLTA
Key Stage 1 Team 10 Mrs G Amin HLTA
Key Stage 1 Team 11 Mrs J Burroughs HLTA
Key Stage 1 Team 12 Mr J Castro HLTA
Key Stage 1 Team 13 Mrs C Parker TA
Key Stage 1 Team 14 Mrs R Willis TA
Key Stage 1 Team 15 Mrs H Kuba TA
Key Stage 1 Team 16 Mrs L Smith TA

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Miss S Firth Inclusion Leader
Support Staff 2 Mrs S Fraser Children and Family Worker
Support Staff 3 Mrs S Bissett School Bursar
Support Staff 4 Mrs V Cannon Admin Officer
Support Staff 5 Mrs C Galloway Office Manager
Support Staff 6 Mr P Chappelow Site Manager

Midday Supervisors (MSA)

Midday Supervisors (MSA) 1 Mrs A Clarke Senior MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 2 Miss D Murray First Aid/MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 3 Mrs K Colley MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 4 Ms J Barker MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 5 Mrs K Hodges MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 6 Mrs K Smith MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 7 Mrs S Stephenson MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 8 Miss A Moynihan MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 9 Miss K Sweeney MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 10 Mrs S Lowther MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 11 Mrs K Meena MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 12 Mrs J Combs Relief MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 13 Mrs M Morrison Relief MSA

The Kitchen Staff

The Kitchen Staff 1

Mrs S Pallister School Cook
Mrs D Brickett Assistant Cook
Mrs C Ventress Kitchen Assistant
Mrs J Wilson Kitchen Assistant

Did you know?