Home Page

Who’s Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Meet the staff at Poppy Road

Meet the staff at Poppy Road 1 Mrs D Glover-Head Teacher
Meet the staff at Poppy Road 2 Mrs E Dawson-Deputy Head Teacher

Key Stage 2 Team

Key Stage 2 Team 1 Miss H Turner-Year 6 Teacher/Phase Leader
Key Stage 2 Team 2 Miss K Spencer - Year 6 teacher
Key Stage 2 Team 3 Miss S Dykes-Year 5 Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team 4 Mrs A Bannister-Year 5 Teacher (shared)
Key Stage 2 Team 5 Mrs N Hoyland-Year 5 Teacher (shared)
Key Stage 2 Team 6 Mr N Brookfield-Year 4 Teacher/Phase Leader
Key Stage 2 Team 7 Mr A Wilson-Year 4 Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team 8 Mrs R Calvert-Year 3 Teacher (shared)
Key Stage 2 Team 9 Mrs R Kearney-Year 3 Teacher (shared)
Key Stage 2 Team 10 Miss R Marshall-Year 3 Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team 11 Mrs C Hansen - Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team 12 Miss K Playle - HLTA
Key Stage 2 Team 13 Mr J Castro-HLTA
Key Stage 2 Team 14 Miss C Wimberly-TA
Key Stage 2 Team 15 Mrs L Bellwood-TA
Key Stage 2 Team 16 Mrs K NIcholls-TA
Key Stage 2 Team 17 Mrs P Holland-TA
Key Stage 2 Team 18 Mrs S Hall-TA
Key Stage 2 Team 19 Mrs R Pearson-TA
Key Stage 2 Team 20 Miss L Smith-TA
Key Stage 2 Team 21 Mrs H Kuba-TA

Key Stage 1 Team

Key Stage 1 Team 1 Mrs E Dawson-Year 2 Teacher (shared)
Key Stage 1 Team 2 Mrs L Iveson-Year 2 Teacher (shared)
Key Stage 1 Team 3 Mrs R Bulley-Year 2 Teacher (shared)
Key Stage 1 Team 4 Mrs C Noonan-Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team 5 Mrs C Gamble-Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team 6 Mrs S Lyon Year-1 Teacher (shared)
Key Stage 1 Team 7 Mrs L Brownlow-Year 1 Teacher (shared)
Key Stage 1 Team 8 Miss E Davison-Year 1 Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team 9 Miss M Moneypenny-Early Years Teacher/Phase Leader
Key Stage 1 Team 10 Miss S Stables-Early Years Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team 11 Mrs S Arksey-HLTA
Key Stage 1 Team 12 Mrs S Ross-HLTA
Key Stage 1 Team 13 Mrs G Amin-HLTA
Key Stage 1 Team 14 Miss K Playle - HLTA
Key Stage 1 Team 15 Mr J Castro-HLTA
Key Stage 1 Team 16 Miss C Parker-TA
Key Stage 1 Team 17 Mrs R Willis-TA
Key Stage 1 Team 18 Mrs H Kuba-TA
Key Stage 1 Team 19 Mrs L Smith-TA
Key Stage 1 Team 20 Mrs R Pearson-TA

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Miss S Firth-Inclusion Leader
Support Staff 2 Mrs S Fraser- CFW/Volunteers Co-ordinator
Support Staff 3 Mrs S Bissett-Bursar/Administrator
Support Staff 4 Mrs V Cannon-Administrator
Support Staff 5 Miss A Grant - Adminstrator
Support Staff 6 Mr P Chappelow-Site Manager

Midday Supervisors (MSA)

Midday Supervisors (MSA) 1 Mrs A Clarke Senior MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 2 Mrs K Hodges MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 3 Miss D Murray First Aid/MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 4 Mrs K Colley MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 5 Ms J Barker MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 6 Mrs K Smith MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 7 Mrs S Stephenson MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 8 Miss K Sweeney MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 9 Mrs S Lowther MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 10 Mr A Bowes MSA
Midday Supervisors (MSA) 11 Mrs G Edwards MSA

The Kitchen Staff

The Kitchen Staff 1

Mrs S Pallister School Cook
Mrs D Brickett Assistant Cook
Mrs C Ventress Kitchen Assistant
Mrs J Wilson Kitchen Assistant

Did you know?